Essential Oil - Rose in Jojoba - 10ml

Wyndmere Rose, also known as Rose Otto, has an exquisite, rich floral fragrance. It is excellent for skin care but particularly for mature skin, dry or sensitive skin. Helps support healthy reproductive and circulatory systems. This size is already diluted in Jojoba for your immediate enjoyment.

SKU WYN0090 Category

$15.69

Name
Save 20% when you buy 3 or more Wyndemere products

Description

Rose, also known as Rose Otto, has an exquisite, rich floral fragrance. It is excellent for skin care but particularly for mature skin, dry or sensitive skin. Helps support healthy reproductive and circulatory systems. This size is already diluted in Jojoba for your immediate enjoyment.

Oil Name: Rose

Latin Name: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba), Rosa damascena (Rose)

Country of Origin: E. Europe

Plant Part: Fresh petals

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Note: Middle to Base

Uses: Soothing, Sensuous, Relaxing, Enhances Creativity

Blends With: Most oils

Safety Precautions: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. Keep out of the reach of children and away from the eyes. Use caution if pregnant.